Our Privacy Policy

 

All of your personal information collected will be used to help you make your visit to our site as productive and enjoyable as possible.

The guarantee of the confidentiality of the personal data of the users of our site is important for LUMARCONT.

All personal information regarding members, subscribers, clients or visitors that visit this website will be treated in accordance with the Law of Protection of Personal Data of October 26, 1998 (Law no. 67/98).

Personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone number and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or other.

 

Use of this website assumes your acceptance of this Privacy Agreement. The LUMARCONT team reserves the right to change this agreement without prior notice. Therefore, we recommend that you review our privacy policy regularly so that you are always up-to-date.

Cookies and Web Beacons

We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting our website. This may include a simple popup, or a link to the various services we provide, such as forums.

In addition, we also use third party advertising on our website to support maintenance costs. Some of these advertisers may use technologies such as cookies and / or web beacons when advertising on our website, which will make these advertisers (such as Google through Google AdSense) also receive your personal information, such as IP address, your ISP, your browser, etc. This function is generally used for geotargeting (display Lisbon advertising only to readers from Lisbon for example) or display targeted advertising to a user type (such as showing restaurant advertising to a user visiting regularly cooking sites, e.g. ).

You have the power to turn off your cookies, in the options of your browser, or by making changes to the tools of Anti-Virus programs, such as Norton Internet Security. However, this may change how you interact with our website, or other websites. This may or may not affect your ability to log in to programs, websites, or forums from our and other networks.

Links to Third Party Sites

LUMARCONT has links to other sites which, in our view, may contain useful information / tools for our visitors. Our privacy policy is not applied to third party websites, so if you visit another site from our website you should read the privacy policy of the same.

We are not responsible for the privacy policy or content present on those same sites.

Newsletter

By subscribing to our newsletter, you agree to our data protection policy. Your personal data will be treated confidentially and will not be passed on to third parties.

You can cancel the registration of your data at any time by sending an email to info@lumarcont.pt

 

 

For more information please contact us here